contact us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right.

Quaker Pointe
windsor va 23487

240-346-6786

Blue Puppy

Blue Puppy's Baby Journey

First born 

First born 

Day 1

Day 1

Day 5

Day 5

7th Day/ 1 week old

7th Day/ 1 week old

2 WEEKS

2 WEEKS

notice all the ticking coming up on his belly

notice all the ticking coming up on his belly

WEEK 3

WEEK 3

blue and Teagan

blue and Teagan

WEEK 4

WEEK 4

blue and red

blue and red

WEEK 5

WEEK 5

5 week stack

5 week stack

WEEK 6

WEEK 6

7 WEEKS

7 WEEKS

Born:  3/23/2014

Sex: male

Color/Markings: white with liver patches

Litter Personality: sweet

Nickname: Charming

 

Day 3

Day 3

Chat & baby first week

Chat & baby first week

Week 1 Notes:

Eat... Sleep.  Eat Sleep. Eat Sleep

Thursday tails docked dew claws removed.

eat, sleep.  Eat, Slee

WEEK 2 NOTES

Eat... Sleep.  Eat Sleep. Eat Sleep

Tuesday night  this little guy really started making a racket whenever his mom left the whelping box he is extremely alert and moves around the whelping box and Friday morning his eyes started opening 

This big boy has also started to have quite a bit of ticking coming in.

eyes were fully opened by Saturday Morning

   

 

 

Week 3 Notes:

A lot of firsts this weeks that is for certain.

  • climbs out of lower whelping box unassisted
  • first outside adventure
  • teeth are sprouting in
  • first taste of food

Blu also recognizes my voice as well as Lilys voice.  He comes to edge of whelping box when called. recognizes differences in terrain as well. starting to play with toys.

Blue hanging out

Blue hanging out

WEEK 4

WEEK 5

 

WEEK 6 NOTES:

 

 

 

 

 

WEEK 7 NOTES:

Introduced water this week. More live bird contact and a bit of ground scenting. as you can see from the pic below this little guys nose is AMAZING!! He also shows the amazing ability of wanting to partner with you that usually is not present at this age.

on point

on point

WEEK 8 NOTES: