contact us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right.

Quaker Pointe
windsor va 23487

240-346-6786

Lime Puppy

Lime Puppy's Baby Journey

  First born  pic

First born pic

 Day 1

Day 1

 5th day

5th day

 7th day/1 week old

7th day/1 week old

  2 WEEKS

2 WEEKS

 Teagan and Lime 4/13

Teagan and Lime 4/13

 WEEK 3  4/13 recognized bird scent.

WEEK 3

4/13 recognized bird scent.

 Lime lovin the grass and outdoors was hard to take pic he was moving about so much

Lime lovin the grass and outdoors was hard to take pic he was moving about so much

 WEEK 4

WEEK 4

lime 4.20.1.JPG
 WEEK 5

WEEK 5

 5 week stack

5 week stack

 WEEK 6

WEEK 6

 7week stack

7week stack

 7 WEEKS

7 WEEKS

Born:  3/23/2014

Sex: male

Color/Markings: white with liver patches

Litter Personality: the explorer

Nickname: Sage

 

 Day 3

Day 3

 Chat & baby first week

Chat & baby first week

 

Week 1 Notes:

Eat... Sleep.  Eat Sleep. Eat Sleep

Thursday tails docked dew claws removed.

eat, sleep.  Eat, Sleep

WEEK 2 NOTES

Eat... Sleep.  Eat Sleep. Eat Sleep

Wednesday this little guy really started to move around the whelping box and by Thursday his eyes started opening  His eyes were fully opened by Friday

This big boy has also started to have a bit of ticking coming in. 

     

 

 

Week 3 Notes:

A lot of firsts this weeks that is for certain.

  • climbs out of lower whelping box unassisted
  • first outside adventure
  • teeth are sprouting in
  • first taste of food

Lime also recognizes my voice as well as Lilys voice.  He comes to edge of whelping box when called. recognizes differences in terrain as well. starting to play with toys.

 Lily  & Lime chillin 4/13

Lily  & Lime chillin 4/13

WEEK 4

 Lime and Green

Lime and Green

WEEK 5

SAGE4.23.2.JPG

WEEK 6-7 week NOTE

Well this week was this little guys week to explore that is for certain! He took to the water like a fish, Did awesome with the live birds and ground scent s really enjoying going out in the woods and exploring as well. .

 

 pointing

pointing

WEEK 7-8 NOTES:

Well Lime or AKA. RIGBY left Saturday for his new home In NC. He and his new Dad, Jeff hit if off immediately and I could not be more pleased at how happy and content both were with each other.

 

 Jeff & Rigby getting ready to be on their way !

Jeff & Rigby getting ready to be on their way !