contact us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right.

Quaker Pointe
windsor va 23487

240-346-6786

Yellow Puppy

Yellow Puppy's Baby Journey

  First born 

First born 

 Day 1

Day 1

 Day 5

Day 5

 7th Day/ 1 week old

7th Day/ 1 week old

  week 2

week 2

  2 WEEKS
  WEEK 3    4/13

WEEK 3

4/13

 WEEK 4

WEEK 4

 5 week stack

5 week stack

 WEEK 6 stack

WEEK 6 stack

 WEEK 7 stack

WEEK 7 stack

Born:  3/23/2014

Sex: male

Color/Markings: white with liver patches

Birth Weight: 

Litter Personality: sweet

Nickname: Sunny

 

 Day 3

Day 3

 Chat & baby first week

Chat & baby first week

 

Week 1 Notes:

Eat... Sleep.  Eat Sleep. Eat Sleep

Thursday tails docked dew claws removed.

eat, sleep.  Eat, Sleep

 

 

WEEK 2 NOTES

Eat... Sleep.  Eat Sleep. Eat Sleep

This little guy always has been active, guess he is like his mama that way. Thursday his eyes started opening  His eyes were fully opened by Friday evening.

     

Week 3 Notes:

A lot of firsts this weeks that is for certain.

  • climbs out of lower whelping box unassisted
  • first outside adventure
  • teeth are sprouting in
  • first taste of food

Yellow also recognizes my voice as well as Lilys voice.  He comes to edge of whelping box when called. recognizes differences in terrain as well. starting to play with toys.

 Yellow and Blue

Yellow and Blue

WEEK 4

WEEK 5

 live bird contact 5 wk

live bird contact 5 wk

 

WEEK 6-7 NOTES:

 

Well this week was this little guy impress me he is super sweet in the house but outside he is all business!   He wasn't so keen  in the water at first but warmed up to it. Did awesome with the live birds and ground scent followed 2 long tracks nicely.

WEEK 7- 8  NOTES: